Privacy Policy

Insulbloc is committed to protecting your privacy and personal information when you deal with us, by complying with the Australian Privacy Act and Australian Privacy Principle

Collection of personal information

We will only collect personal information from you with your prior knowledge and consent. We will collect information from you when:

  • You fill in an application form
  • Deal with us over the telephone
  • Email us
  • Ask us to contact you after visiting our website or are referred to us from another website
  • Have contact with us in person

We store your personal information electronically or in hard copy.

We will only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected and we will not disclose your personal information to any unrelated third party, except when it is required to facilitate a service you have requested.

Disclosure (sharing)

We do not share your personal information with other unrelated organisations unless you give us the consent or where sharing is otherwise required or permitted by law

We do not share your information overseas recipients except when it is required to facilitate a services you have requested.

Rights and choices

You have the right to request access to the personal information you provide, and to correct or update your personal information. To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.

You may instruct us to remove your consent to receive marketing communications from us.

Direct marketing

From time to time we may use the personal information we collect from you to contact you about special offers, latest products and services, and industry related news we think you may be interested in. We may contact you by email, phone or in hard copy to let you know about these specials. You may opt out of receiving such information in future.

Complaints

Information privacy complaints should be made to Insulbloc by email to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it insulbloc.com.au or by phone to 1300 331 366.

We will undertake to respond within 30 days of the alleged breach occurring. 

 
© Copyright Insulbloc *Insulbloc is Trade Marked and Patent Applied For            Website created by Efex Graphic Design